Triathlon Race Results 2015

TriLanai Triathlon – November 7th, 2015

Full triathlon results with splits are here.

Triathlon

Overall Results Top
Place   Name                            Age            Swim         Bike         Run          Finish

1       Oishi, Jefferson #378           40 - 49        0:17:12      0:41:13      0:27:31      01:27:37
2       Munoz, Nicolas #295             30 - 39        0:17:58      0:42:25      0:27:54      01:30:21
3       Araujo, Paulo #386              30 - 39        0:18:25      0:43:32      0:31:06      01:35:12
4       Smith, Daryl #367               40 - 49        0:16:22      0:49:01      0:29:31      01:36:52
5       Mchowell, Andrew #289           20 - 29        0:21:04      0:49:03      0:29:12      01:42:02
6       Clark, Gerry #224               50 - 59        0:17:11      0:48:36      0:33:51      01:42:10
7       Montgomery, Jon #293            40 - 49        0:21:47      0:45:42      0:34:00      01:44:41
8       Miller, Grant #291              50 - 59        0:19:55      0:51:01      0:31:51      01:45:36
9       Franzen, James #272             50 - 59        0:17:12      0:51:41      0:33:11      01:45:44
10      Wacker, Bruce #370              60 - 69        0:17:56      0:51:11      0:34:18      01:46:54
11      Guerin, Tommy #380              60 - 69        0:20:53      0:51:45      0:32:38      01:48:29
12      Alves, Flavio #211              40 - 49        0:20:47      0:53:42      0:31:39      01:48:39
13      Peila, Chip #360                50 - 59        0:17:01      0:56:37      0:32:00      01:49:17
14      Sulak, Vincent #369             20 - 29        0:23:33      0:47:56      0:36:55      01:50:29
15      Richman, Jesse #375             20 - 29        0:19:37      0:52:32      0:35:20      01:50:47
16      Bollman, Courtney #218          30 - 39        0:20:25      0:55:29      0:31:52      01:51:02
17      Griffith, Aaron #275            30 - 39        0:20:56      0:56:23      0:33:31      01:54:49
18      Pennetti, Nick #377             30 - 39        0:21:49      0:50:33      0:39:27      01:57:46
19      Niimi, Warren #379              60 - 69        0:16:47      0:59:02      0:40:03      01:58:12
20      Wideman, Angela #373            30 - 39        0:19:34      1:02:48      0:33:13      01:58:33
21      Johnston, Becca #280            40 - 49        0:20:29      0:59:31      0:36:01      01:58:34
22      Jutila, Monique #281            50 - 59        0:19:14      0:58:59      0:38:30      01:59:51
23      Omara, Ryan #300                30 - 39        0:19:51      1:00:07      0:37:01      02:01:37
24      Denhaan, Bram #264              50 - 59        0:17:13      1:03:33      0:36:59      02:01:44
25      Newman, Scott Robert #299       40 - 49        0:18:20      1:01:54      0:37:01      02:02:23
26      Kirkham, Jonah #283             19 and under   0:18:10      1:08:24      0:34:04      02:03:47
27      Bayless, Bradley #215           30 - 39        0:21:41      1:03:03      0:36:13      02:05:45
28      Apana, Lehia #212               30 - 39        0:21:47      1:03:39      0:36:15      02:05:46
29      Newman, Tesha Ann #298          40 - 49        0:19:23      1:07:05      0:38:48      02:07:30
30      Montoya, Mikey #294             30 - 39        0:22:07      1:06:09      0:35:10      02:07:37
31      Grainger, Brandon #274          20 - 29        0:20:20      1:05:44      0:37:04      02:08:18
32      Kirkham, Ryan #282              30 - 39        0:21:53      1:04:02      0:40:35      02:10:22
33      Dennis, Lindsey #265            30 - 39        0:16:24      1:09:26      0:41:00      02:11:09
34      Nelson, Rob #297                50 - 59        0:20:14      1:06:50      0:41:12      02:12:41
35      Armstrong, Tom #213             60 - 69        0:25:12      0:59:37      0:42:56      02:12:51
36      Figgeroa, Marcus #270           30 - 39        0:20:38      1:04:48      0:45:12      02:14:47
37      Urbas-Leboeuf, Yvonne #385      40 - 49        0:29:04      0:59:53      0:44:43      02:16:42
38      Falkenbury, Gail #269           40 - 49        0:22:02      1:13:52      0:38:00      02:19:01
39      Higa-Miller, Janet #276         50 - 59        0:22:33      1:07:31      0:45:52      02:20:08
40      Rutz, Jennifer #363             20 - 29        0:21:41      1:14:36      0:42:11      02:22:17
41      Daavettila, Mary #225           30 - 39        0:21:38      1:12:49      0:43:06      02:22:27
42      Hanog, Shane #382               19 and under   0:21:48      1:13:36      0:42:47      02:22:39
43      Leboeuf, Roger #384             40 - 49        0:27:56      1:04:21      0:49:17      02:25:59
44      Alvarez, Maria #210             30 - 39        0:28:28      1:23:11      0:41:42      02:39:14
45      Martinez, Sarah #288            40 - 49        0:25:03      1:28:34      0:46:17      02:44:37
46      Walter, Greg #371               60 - 69        0:21:49      1:13:32      1:05:07      02:45:50
47      Schultz, Daniel #364            40 - 49        0:33:17      1:15:55      0:57:19      02:49:57
48      Lee, Sloan #286                 20 - 29        0:20:04      1:44:15      0:47:44      02:55:56
49      Becerril, David #216            60 - 69        0:18:15      1:17:24      1:12:05      03:04:19
50      Bhonsale, Sara #217             30 - 39        0:22:56      1:52:21      0:47:15      03:08:12
51      Arnold, Linda #214              50 - 59        0:26:19      1:18:02      1:27:44      03:16:30
52      Fitzpatrick, Cathy #271         50 - 59        0:25:15      1:56:53      0:51:08      03:19:52
53      Mahaulu, Alden #376             70 & Over      0:27:30      1:49:51      1:01:55      03:27:46
54      Hanog, Steven #381              50 - 59        0:31:31      1:43:09      1:09:23      03:28:56
55      Duey, Keoni #267                30 - 39        0:27:32      1:54:28      1:07:37      03:36:07
56      Duey, Shauntay #268             30 - 39        0:27:33      1:54:11      1:07:33      03:36:07
57      Makua, Sarah #287               30 - 39        0:27:36      1:56:39      1:09:48      03:43:55
        Lee, Mark #285                    50 - 59        0:33:05
        Ming, Aaron #292                  30 - 39        0:20:16      1:04:09
Men's Division Results Top
 Place  Name                              Swim     Bike      Run       Overall

 OVERALL
 =======

     1  Jefferson Oishi #378             :17:12   0:42:54   0:27:31    1:27:37
     2  Nicolas Munoz #295               :17:58   0:44:29   0:27:54    1:30:21
     3  Paulo Araujo #386                :18:25   0:45:41   0:31:06    1:35:12


 19 and under
 ============

     1  Jonah Kirkham #283               :18:10   1:11:33   0:34:04    2:03:47
     2  Shane Hanog #382                 :21:48   1:18:04   0:42:47    2:22:39


 20 - 29
 =======

     1  Andrew Mchowell #289             :21:04   0:51:46   0:29:12    1:42:02
     2  Vincent Sulak #369               :23:33   0:50:01   0:36:55    1:50:29
     3  Jesse Richman #375               :19:37   0:55:50   0:35:20    1:50:47
     4  Brandon Grainger #274            :20:20   1:10:54   0:37:04    2:08:18


 30 - 39
 =======

     1  Aaron Griffith #275              :20:56   1:00:22   0:33:31    1:54:49
     2  Nick Pennetti #377               :21:49   0:56:30   0:39:27    1:57:46
     3  Ryan Omara #300                  :19:51   1:04:45   0:37:01    2:01:37
     4  Bradley Bayless #215             :21:41   1:07:51   0:36:13    2:05:45
     5  Ryan Kirkham #282                :21:53   1:07:54   0:40:35    2:10:22
     6  Marcus Figgeroa #270             :20:38   1:08:57   0:45:12    2:14:47
     7  Keoni Duey #267                  :27:32   2:00:58   1:07:37    3:36:07


 40 - 49
 =======

     1  Daryl Smith #367                 :16:22   0:50:59   0:29:31    1:36:52
     2  Jon Montgomery #293              :21:47   0:48:54   0:34:00    1:44:41
     3  Flavio Alves #211                :20:47   0:56:13   0:31:39    1:48:39
     4  Scott Robert Newman #299         :18:20   1:07:02   0:37:01    2:02:23
     5  Roger Leboeuf #384               :27:56   1:08:46   0:49:17    2:25:59
     6  Daniel Schultz #364              :33:17   1:19:21   0:57:19    2:49:57


 50 - 59
 =======

     1  Gerry Clark #224                 :17:11   0:51:08   0:33:51    1:42:10
     2  Grant Miller #291                :19:55   0:53:50   0:31:51    1:45:36
     3  James Franzen #272               :17:12   0:55:21   0:33:11    1:45:44
     4  Chip Peila #360                  :17:01   1:00:16   0:32:00    1:49:17
     5  Bram Denhaan #264                :17:13   1:07:32   0:36:59    2:01:44
     6  Rob Nelson #297                  :20:14   1:11:15   0:41:12    2:12:41
     7  Steven Hanog #381                :31:31   1:48:02   1:09:23    3:28:56


 60 - 69
 =======

     1  Bruce Wacker #370                :17:56   0:54:40   0:34:18    1:46:54
     2  Tommy Guerin #380                :20:53   0:54:58   0:32:38    1:48:29
     3  Warren Niimi #379                :16:47   1:01:22   0:40:03    1:58:12
     4  Tom Armstrong #213               :25:12   1:04:43   0:42:56    2:12:51
     5  Greg Walter #371                 :21:49   1:18:54   1:05:07    2:45:50
     6  David Becerril #216              :18:15   1:33:59   1:12:05    3:04:19


 70 & Over
 =========

     1  Alden Mahaulu #376               :27:30   1:58:21   1:01:55    3:27:46
Women's Division Results Top
 Place  Name                              Swim     Bike      Run       Overall

 OVERALL
 =======

     1  Courtney Bollman #218            :20:25   0:58:45   0:31:52    1:51:02
     2  Angela Wideman #373              :19:34   1:05:46   0:33:13    1:58:33
     3  Becca Johnston #280              :20:29   1:02:04   0:36:01    1:58:34


 20 - 29
 =======

     1  Jennifer Rutz #363               :21:41   1:18:25   0:42:11    2:22:17
     2  Sloan Lee #286                   :20:04   1:48:08   0:47:44    2:55:56


 30 - 39
 =======

     1  Lehia Apana #212                 :21:47   1:07:44   0:36:15    2:05:46
     2  Mikey Montoya #294               :22:07   1:10:20   0:35:10    2:07:37
     3  Lindsey Dennis #265              :16:24   1:13:45   0:41:00    2:11:09
     4  Mary Daavettila #225             :21:38   1:17:43   0:43:06    2:22:27
     5  Maria Alvarez #210               :28:28   1:29:04   0:41:42    2:39:14
     6  Sara Bhonsale #217               :22:56   1:58:01   0:47:15    3:08:12
     7  Shauntay Duey #268               :27:33   2:01:01   1:07:33    3:36:07
     8  Sarah Makua #287                 :27:36   2:06:31   1:09:48    3:43:55


 40 - 49
 =======

     1  Tesha Ann Newman #298            :19:23   1:10:38   0:38:48    2:07:30
     2  Yvonne Urbas-Leboeuf #385        :29:04   1:02:55   0:44:43    2:16:42
     3  Gail Falkenbury #269             :22:02   1:18:59   0:38:00    2:19:01
     4  Sarah Martinez #288              :25:03   1:33:17   0:46:17    2:44:37


 50 - 59
 =======

     1  Monique Jutila #281              :19:14   1:02:07   0:38:30    1:59:51
     2  Janet Higa-Miller #276           :22:33   1:11:43   0:45:52    2:20:08
     3  Linda Arnold #214                :26:19   1:22:27   1:27:44    3:16:30
     4  Cathy Fitzpatrick #271           :25:15   2:03:29   0:51:08    3:19:52
Relay Results Top
Plc  Name                       Team Name                 Swim    Bike     Run       Total

   1 Timpone,  Nic              INSPIRATION HEALTH        :15:38  1:01:27  0:29:12   1:47:17
      Trudon,  Scott
      Oliphant,  Brit
   2 Weiner,  Jonathon          ON COURSE                 :15:45  1:05:28  0:26:11   1:48:25
      Flint,  Kathryn
      Daganzo,  Sally
   3 Montgomery,  Keala         KEALA'S CREW              :23:42  1:05:24  0:33:42   2:04:04
      Tajiri,  Simon
      Montgomery,  Jennifer
   4 Patterson,  Sandy          ONE-IN-A-MINION           :20:42  1:05:59  0:47:35   2:15:57
      Sisneros,  Jeremy
      Romero,  Jewel
   5 Mattice,  David            ESCAPE ROAD FUGITIVES     :21:28  1:29:12  0:49:37   2:41:53
      Fried,  Neil
      Loebel-Freid,  Caren
   6 Nishikura,  Yumiko         USAKO                     :20:31  2:16:37  0:55:56  03:36:36
      Nishikura,  Yumiko
      Omori,  Keiko
Swim Results Top
  Place  Name                       Division         Fem   Swim    M/P/M  DNF

      1  Nic Timpone #501           Relay Teams           :15:38   31:16
      2  Jonathon Weiner #502       Relay Teams           :15:45   31:30
      3  Daryl Smith #367           40 - 49               :16:22   32:44
      4  Lindsey Dennis #265        30 - 39           1   :16:24   32:48
      5  Warren Niimi #379          60 - 69               :16:47   33:34
      6  Chip Peila #360            50 - 59               :17:01   34:02
      7  Gerry Clark #224           50 - 59               :17:11   34:22
      8  James Franzen #272         50 - 59               :17:12   34:24
      9  Jefferson Oishi #378       40 - 49               :17:12   34:24
     10  Bram Denhaan #264          50 - 59               :17:13   34:26
     11  Bruce Wacker #370          60 - 69               :17:56   35:52
     12  Nicolas Munoz #295         30 - 39               :17:58   35:56
     13  Jonah Kirkham #283         19 and under          :18:10   36:20
     14  David Becerril #216        60 - 69               :18:15   36:30
     15  Scott Robert Newman #299   40 - 49               :18:20   36:40
     16  Paulo Araujo #386          30 - 39               :18:25   36:50
     17  Monique Jutila #281        50 - 59           2   :19:14   38:28
     18  Tesha Ann Newman #298      40 - 49           3   :19:23   38:46
     19  Angela Wideman #373        30 - 39           4   :19:34   39:08
     20  Jesse Richman #375         20 - 29               :19:37   39:14
     21  Ryan Omara #300            30 - 39               :19:51   39:42
     22  Grant Miller #291          50 - 59               :19:55   39:50
     23  Sloan Lee #286             20 - 29           5   :20:04   40:08
     24  Rob Nelson #297            50 - 59               :20:14   40:28
     25  Aaron Ming #292            30 - 39               :20:16   40:32   *
     26  Brandon Grainger #274      20 - 29               :20:20   40:40
     27  Courtney Bollman #218      30 - 39           6   :20:25   40:50
     28  Becca Johnston #280        40 - 49           7   :20:29   40:58
     29  Yumiko Nishikura #504      Relay Teams       8   :20:31   41:02
     30  Marcus Figgeroa #270       30 - 39               :20:38   41:16
     31  Sandy Patterson #503       Relay Teams       9   :20:42   41:24
     32  Flavio Alves #211          40 - 49               :20:47   41:34
     33  Tommy Guerin #380          60 - 69               :20:53   41:46
     34  Aaron Griffith #275        30 - 39               :20:56   41:52
     35  Andrew Mchowell #289       20 - 29               :21:04   42:08
     36  David Mattice #500         Relay Teams           :21:28   42:56
     37  Mary Daavettila #225       30 - 39          10   :21:38   43:16
     38  Bradley Bayless #215       30 - 39               :21:41   43:22
     39  Jennifer Rutz #363         20 - 29          11   :21:41   43:22
     40  Jon Montgomery #293        40 - 49               :21:47   43:34
     41  Lehia Apana #212           30 - 39          12   :21:47   43:34
     42  Shane Hanog #382           19 and under          :21:48   43:36
     43  Greg Walter #371           60 - 69               :21:49   43:38
     44  Nick Pennetti #377         30 - 39               :21:49   43:38
     45  Ryan Kirkham #282          30 - 39               :21:53   43:46
     46  Gail Falkenbury #269       40 - 49          13   :22:02   44:04
     47  Mikey Montoya #294         30 - 39          14   :22:07   44:14
     48  Janet Higa-Miller #276     50 - 59          15   :22:33   45:06
     49  Sara Bhonsale #217         30 - 39          16   :22:56   45:52
     50  Vincent Sulak #369         20 - 29               :23:33   47:06
     51  Keala Montgomery #505      Relay Teams      17   :23:42   47:24
     52  Sarah Martinez #288        40 - 49          18   :25:03   50:06
     53  Tom Armstrong #213         60 - 69               :25:12   50:24
     54  Cathy Fitzpatrick #271     50 - 59          19   :25:15   50:30
     55  Linda Arnold #214          50 - 59          20   :26:19   52:38
     56  Alden Mahaulu #376         70 & Over             :27:30   55:00
     57  Keoni Duey #267            30 - 39               :27:32   55:04
     58  Shauntay Duey #268         30 - 39          21   :27:33   55:06
     59  Sarah Makua #287           30 - 39          22   :27:36   55:12
     60  Roger Leboeuf #384         40 - 49               :27:56   55:52
     61  Maria Alvarez #210         30 - 39          23   :28:28   56:56
     62  Yvonne Urbas-Leboeuf #385  40 - 49          24   :29:04   58:08
     63  Steven Hanog #381          50 - 59               :31:31   63:02
     64  Mark Lee #285              50 - 59               :33:05   66:10
     65  Daniel Schultz #364        40 - 49               :33:17   66:34
Bike Results Top
  Place  Name                       Division        Fem   Bike     M/P/H  DNF

      1  Jefferson Oishi #378       40 - 49               :41:13   14.56
      2  Nicolas Munoz #295         30 - 39               :42:25   14.15
      3  Paulo Araujo #386          30 - 39               :43:32   13.78
      4  Jon Montgomery #293        40 - 49               :45:42   13.13
      5  Vincent Sulak #369         20 - 29               :47:56   12.52
      6  Gerry Clark #224           50 - 59               :48:36   12.35
      7  Daryl Smith #367           40 - 49               :49:01   12.24
      8  Andrew Mchowell #289       20 - 29               :49:03   12.23
      9  Nick Pennetti #377         30 - 39               :50:33   11.87
     10  Grant Miller #291          50 - 59               :51:01   11.76
     11  Bruce Wacker #370          60 - 69               :51:11   11.72
     12  James Franzen #272         50 - 59               :51:41   11.61
     13  Tommy Guerin #380          60 - 69               :51:45   11.59
     14  Jesse Richman #375         20 - 29               :52:32   11.42
     15  Flavio Alves #211          40 - 49               :53:42   11.17
     16  Courtney Bollman #218      30 - 39           1   :55:29   10.81
     17  Aaron Griffith #275        30 - 39               :56:23   10.64
     18  Chip Peila #360            50 - 59               :56:37   10.60
     19  Monique Jutila #281        50 - 59           2   :58:59   10.17
     20  Warren Niimi #379          60 - 69               :59:02   10.16
     21  Becca Johnston #280        40 - 49           3   :59:31   10.08
     22  Tom Armstrong #213         60 - 69               :59:37   10.06
     23  Yvonne Urbas-Leboeuf #385  40 - 49           4   :59:53   10.02
     24  Ryan Omara #300            30 - 39              1:00:07   9.985
     25  Scott Trudon #501          Relay Teams          1:01:27   9.769
     26  Scott Robert Newman #299   40 - 49              1:01:54   9.698
     27  Angela Wideman #373        30 - 39           5  1:02:48   9.559
     28  Bradley Bayless #215       30 - 39              1:03:03   9.521
     29  Bram Denhaan #264          50 - 59              1:03:33   9.446
     30  Lehia Apana #212           30 - 39           6  1:03:39   9.431
     31  Ryan Kirkham #282          30 - 39              1:04:02   9.375
     32  Aaron Ming #292            30 - 39              1:04:09   9.358   *
     33  Roger Leboeuf #384         40 - 49              1:04:21   9.329
     34  Marcus Figgeroa #270       30 - 39              1:04:48   9.264
     35  Simon Tajiri #505          Relay Teams          1:05:24   9.179
     36  Kathryn Flint #502         Relay Teams       7  1:05:28   9.169
     37  Brandon Grainger #274      20 - 29              1:05:44   9.132
     38  Jeremy Sisneros #503       Relay Teams          1:05:59   9.098
     39  Mikey Montoya #294         30 - 39           8  1:06:09   9.075
     40  Rob Nelson #297            50 - 59              1:06:50   8.982
     41  Tesha Ann Newman #298      40 - 49           9  1:07:05   8.949
     42  Janet Higa-Miller #276     50 - 59          10  1:07:31   8.891
     43  Jonah Kirkham #283         19 and under         1:08:24   8.776
     44  Lindsey Dennis #265        30 - 39          11  1:09:26   8.646
     45  Mary Daavettila #225       30 - 39          12  1:12:49   8.244
     46  Greg Walter #371           60 - 69              1:13:32   8.164
     47  Shane Hanog #382           19 and under         1:13:36   8.157
     48  Gail Falkenbury #269       40 - 49          13  1:13:52   8.127
     49  Jennifer Rutz #363         20 - 29          14  1:14:36   8.047
     50  Daniel Schultz #364        40 - 49              1:15:55   7.908
     51  David Becerril #216        60 - 69              1:17:24   7.756
     52  Linda Arnold #214          50 - 59          15  1:18:02   7.693
     53  Maria Alvarez #210         30 - 39          16  1:23:11   7.217
     54  Sarah Martinez #288        40 - 49          17  1:28:34   6.779
     55  Neil Fried #500            Relay Teams          1:29:12   6.731
     56  Steven Hanog #381          50 - 59              1:43:09   5.821
     57  Sloan Lee #286             20 - 29          18  1:44:15   5.760
     58  Alden Mahaulu #376         70 & Over            1:49:51   5.466
     59  Sara Bhonsale #217         30 - 39          19  1:52:21   5.345
     60  Shauntay Duey #268         30 - 39          20  1:54:11   5.259
     61  Keoni Duey #267            30 - 39              1:54:28   5.246
     62  Sarah Makua #287           30 - 39          21  1:56:39   5.148
     63  Cathy Fitzpatrick #271     50 - 59          22  1:56:53   5.138
     64  Yumiko Nishikura #504      Relay Teams      23  2:16:37   4.396
Run Results Top
  Place  Name                       Division         Fem   Run     M/P/M  DNF

      1  Sally Daganzo #502         Relay Teams       1   :26:11   07:28
      2  Jefferson Oishi #378       40 - 49               :27:31   07:51
      3  Nicolas Munoz #295         30 - 39               :27:54   07:58
      4  Brit Oliphant #501         Relay Teams       2   :29:12   08:20
      5  Andrew Mchowell #289       20 - 29               :29:12   08:20
      6  Daryl Smith #367           40 - 49               :29:31   08:26
      7  Paulo Araujo #386          30 - 39               :31:06   08:53
      8  Flavio Alves #211          40 - 49               :31:39   09:02
      9  Grant Miller #291          50 - 59               :31:51   09:06
     10  Courtney Bollman #218      30 - 39           3   :31:52   09:06
     11  Chip Peila #360            50 - 59               :32:00   09:08
     12  Tommy Guerin #380          60 - 69               :32:38   09:19
     13  James Franzen #272         50 - 59               :33:11   09:28
     14  Angela Wideman #373        30 - 39           4   :33:13   09:29
     15  Aaron Griffith #275        30 - 39               :33:31   09:34
     16  Jennifer Montgomery #505   Relay Teams       5   :33:42   09:37
     17  Gerry Clark #224           50 - 59               :33:51   09:40
     18  Jon Montgomery #293        40 - 49               :34:00   09:42
     19  Jonah Kirkham #283         19 and under          :34:04   09:44
     20  Bruce Wacker #370          60 - 69               :34:18   09:48
     21  Mikey Montoya #294         30 - 39           6   :35:10   10:02
     22  Jesse Richman #375         20 - 29               :35:20   10:05
     23  Becca Johnston #280        40 - 49           7   :36:01   10:17
     24  Bradley Bayless #215       30 - 39               :36:13   10:20
     25  Lehia Apana #212           30 - 39           8   :36:15   10:21
     26  Vincent Sulak #369         20 - 29               :36:55   10:32
     27  Bram Denhaan #264          50 - 59               :36:59   10:34
     28  Scott Robert Newman #299   40 - 49               :37:01   10:34
     29  Ryan Omara #300            30 - 39               :37:01   10:34
     30  Brandon Grainger #274      20 - 29               :37:04   10:35
     31  Gail Falkenbury #269       40 - 49           9   :38:00   10:51
     32  Monique Jutila #281        50 - 59          10   :38:30   11:00
     33  Tesha Ann Newman #298      40 - 49          11   :38:48   11:05
     34  Nick Pennetti #377         30 - 39               :39:27   11:16
     35  Warren Niimi #379          60 - 69               :40:03   11:26
     36  Ryan Kirkham #282          30 - 39               :40:35   11:35
     37  Lindsey Dennis #265        30 - 39          12   :41:00   11:42
     38  Rob Nelson #297            50 - 59               :41:12   11:46
     39  Maria Alvarez #210         30 - 39          13   :41:42   11:54
     40  Jennifer Rutz #363         20 - 29          14   :42:11   12:03
     41  Shane Hanog #382           19 and under          :42:47   12:13
     42  Tom Armstrong #213         60 - 69               :42:56   12:16
     43  Mary Daavettila #225       30 - 39          15   :43:06   12:18
     44  Yvonne Urbas-Leboeuf #385  40 - 49          16   :44:43   12:46
     45  Marcus Figgeroa #270       30 - 39               :45:12   12:54
     46  Janet Higa-Miller #276     50 - 59          17   :45:52   13:06
     47  Sarah Martinez #288        40 - 49          18   :46:17   13:13
     48  Sara Bhonsale #217         30 - 39          19   :47:15   13:30
     49  Jewel Romero #503          Relay Teams      20   :47:35   13:35
     50  Sloan Lee #286             20 - 29          21   :47:44   13:38
     51  Roger Leboeuf #384         40 - 49               :49:17   14:04
     52  Caren Loebel-Freid #500    Relay Teams      22   :49:37   14:10
     53  Cathy Fitzpatrick #271     50 - 59          23   :51:08   14:36
     54  Keiko Omori #504           Relay Teams      24   :55:56   15:58
     55  Daniel Schultz #364        40 - 49               :57:19   16:22
     56  Alden Mahaulu #376         70 & Over            1:01:55   17:41
     57  Greg Walter #371           60 - 69              1:05:07   18:36
     58  Shauntay Duey #268         30 - 39          25  1:07:33   19:18
     59  Keoni Duey #267            30 - 39              1:07:37   19:19
     60  Steven Hanog #381          50 - 59              1:09:23   19:49
     61  Sarah Makua #287           30 - 39          26  1:09:48   19:56
     62  David Becerril #216        60 - 69              1:12:05   20:35
     63  Linda Arnold #214          50 - 59          27  1:27:44   25:04